Neil G Paterson Photography | 2016 Season

Lovat Cup (Lovat v Beauly) - 2nd January 2016.

Lovat Cup (Lovat v Beauly) - 2nd January 2016.

Lochcarron v Lewis (Pre-season) - 6th Feb. 2016.

Lochcarron v Lewis (Pre-season) - 6th Feb. 2016.

Lovat v Beauly (Pre-season) - 7th Feb. 2016.

Lovat v Beauly (Pre-season) - 7th Feb. 2016.

KIngussie v Caberfeidh (Pre-season) - 13th Feb. 2016.

KIngussie v Caberfeidh (Pre-season) - 13th Feb. 2016.

Glenurquhart v Kilmallie (Pre-season) - 20th Feb. 2016.

Glenurquhart v Kilmallie (Pre-season) - 20th Feb. 2016.

Beauly v Fort William (Pre-season) - 27th Feb. 2016.

Beauly v Fort William (Pre-season) - 27th Feb. 2016.

Glenurquhart v Oban Camanachd (Marine Harvest Premiership) - 5th March 2016.

Glenurquhart v Oban Camanachd (Marine Harvest Premiership) - 5th March 2016.

Newtonmore v Glenurquhart (Marine Harvest Premiership) - 12th March 2016.

Newtonmore v Glenurquhart (Marine Harvest Premiership) - 12th March 2016.

Lovat v Lochaber (Marine Harvest Premiership) - 19th March 2016.

Lovat v Lochaber (Marine Harvest Premiership) - 19th March 2016.

Kingussie v Fort William (RBS MacTavish Cup 1st Round) - 26th March 2016.

Kingussie v Fort William (RBS MacTavish Cup 1st Round) - 26th March 2016.

Lovat v Glengarry (WCA North Div. 2) - 27th March 2016.

Lovat v Glengarry (WCA North Div. 2) - 27th March 2016.

Glenurquhart v Kinlochshiel (Marine Harvest Premiership) - 2nd April 2016.

Glenurquhart v Kinlochshiel (Marine Harvest Premiership) - 2nd April 2016.

Lovat v Fort William (Marine Harvest Premiership) - 2nd April 2016.

Lovat v Fort William (Marine Harvest Premiership) - 2nd April 2016.

Badenoch & Strathspey v Skye (WCA National Div. 1) - 3rd April 2016.

Badenoch & Strathspey v Skye (WCA National Div. 1) - 3rd April 2016.

Caberfeidh v The SCOTs (Aberdein Considine Sutherland Cup) - 9th April 2016.

Caberfeidh v The SCOTs (Aberdein Considine Sutherland Cup) - 9th April 2016.

Lovat v Kingussie (Marine Harvest Premiership) - 9th April 2016.

Lovat v Kingussie (Marine Harvest Premiership) - 9th April 2016.

Inverness v Kilmallie (Marine Harvest National Division) - 16th April 2016.

Inverness v Kilmallie (Marine Harvest National Division) - 16th April 2016.

Beauly v Lochaber (RBS MacTavish Cup 2nd Rd) - 16th April 2016.

Beauly v Lochaber (RBS MacTavish Cup 2nd Rd) - 16th April 2016.

Lovat v Newtonmore (Marine Harvest Premiership) - 23rd April 2016.

Lovat v Newtonmore (Marine Harvest Premiership) - 23rd April 2016.

Kingussie v Newtonmore (Artemis MacAulay Cup 1st Round) - 30th April 2016.

Kingussie v Newtonmore (Artemis MacAulay Cup 1st Round) - 30th April 2016.

Oban Camanachd v Lovat (Marine Harvest Premiership) - 7th May 2016.

Oban Camanachd v Lovat (Marine Harvest Premiership) - 7th May 2016.

Lovat v Glenurquhart (WCA North Division 2) - 8th May 2016.

Lovat v Glenurquhart (WCA North Division 2) - 8th May 2016.

Newtonmore v Glenurquhart (RBS MacTavish Cup semi final) - 14th May 2016.

Newtonmore v Glenurquhart (RBS MacTavish Cup semi final) - 14th May 2016.

Newtonmore v Skye (Aberdein Considine Sutherland Cup) - 14th May 2016.

Newtonmore v Skye (Aberdein Considine Sutherland Cup) - 14th May 2016.

Skye Camanachd v Kinlochshiel (Marine Harvest Premiership) - 21st May 2016.

Skye Camanachd v Kinlochshiel (Marine Harvest Premiership) - 21st May 2016.

Beauly v Glenurquhart (Aberdein Considine Sutherland Cup) - 28th May 2016.

Beauly v Glenurquhart (Aberdein Considine Sutherland Cup) - 28th May 2016.

Beauly v Inveraray (Camanachd Cup 2nd Rd) - 28th May 2016.

Beauly v Inveraray (Camanachd Cup 2nd Rd) - 28th May 2016.

Beauly Shinty Club Junior 6s - 29th May 2016.

Beauly Shinty Club Junior 6s - 29th May 2016.

Kingussie v Skye (Marine Harvest Premiership) - 4th June 2016.

Kingussie v Skye (Marine Harvest Premiership) - 4th June 2016.

RBS MacTavish Juvenile Cup Final - Skye v Fort William - 11th June 2016.

RBS MacTavish Juvenile Cup Final - Skye v Fort William - 11th June 2016.

RBS MacTavish Cup Final - Lochaber v Newtonmore - 11th June 2016.

RBS MacTavish Cup Final - Lochaber v Newtonmore - 11th June 2016.

Beauly v Kilmallie (Balliemore Cup semi final) - 18th June 2016.

Beauly v Kilmallie (Balliemore Cup semi final) - 18th June 2016.

Celtic Society Cup Final (Kyles Athletic v Inveraray) - 25th June 2016.

Celtic Society Cup Final (Kyles Athletic v Inveraray) - 25th June 2016.

Beauly v Bute (Marine Harvest National Div.) - 2nd July 2016 (1st half only).

Beauly v Bute (Marine Harvest National Div.) - 2nd July 2016 (1st half only).

Lovat v Glenurquhart (Marine Harvest Premiership) - 2nd July 2016.

Lovat v Glenurquhart (Marine Harvest Premiership) - 2nd July 2016.

Kilmallie v Oban (Camanachd Cup 1/4 Final) - 9th July 2016.

Kilmallie v Oban (Camanachd Cup 1/4 Final) - 9th July 2016.

Balliemore Cup Final (Kilmallie v Caberfeidh) - 16th July 2016.

Balliemore Cup Final (Kilmallie v Caberfeidh) - 16th July 2016.

Kinlochshiel v Lovat (Artemis MacAulay Cup semi final) - 23rd July 2016.

Kinlochshiel v Lovat (Artemis MacAulay Cup semi final) - 23rd July 2016.

Aberdein Considine Sutherland Cup Final (Kingussie v Newtonmore) - 30th July 2016.

Aberdein Considine Sutherland Cup Final (Kingussie v Newtonmore) - 30th July 2016.

Kingussie v Newtonmore (Marine Harvest Premiership) - 5th Aug. 2016.

Kingussie v Newtonmore (Marine Harvest Premiership) - 5th Aug. 2016.

Glenurquhart v Skye (Marine Harvest Premiership) - 6th Aug. 2016.

Glenurquhart v Skye (Marine Harvest Premiership) - 6th Aug. 2016.

Beauly v Lovat (North Div. 1) - 13th Aug. 2016.

Beauly v Lovat (North Div. 1) - 13th Aug. 2016.

Kinlochshiel v Newtonmore (Camanachd Cup semi final) - 13th Aug. 2016.

Kinlochshiel v Newtonmore (Camanachd Cup semi final) - 13th Aug. 2016.

Lochside Rovers v Kyles Athletic (Marine Harvest SD1) - 20th Aug. 2016.

Lochside Rovers v Kyles Athletic (Marine Harvest SD1) - 20th Aug. 2016.

Lochaber v Oban Camanachd (Camanachd Cup semi final) - 20th Aug. 2016.

Lochaber v Oban Camanachd (Camanachd Cup semi final) - 20th Aug. 2016.

WJ Cameron U17 Trophy Final (Lovat v Inveraray) - 27th Aug. 2016.

WJ Cameron U17 Trophy Final (Lovat v Inveraray) - 27th Aug. 2016.

Caol Cup Under 21 Challenge Match (North v South) - 27th Aug. 2016.

Caol Cup Under 21 Challenge Match (North v South) - 27th Aug. 2016.

Artemis MacAulay Cup Final (Inveraray v Kinlochshiel) - 3rd Sept. 2016.

Artemis MacAulay Cup Final (Inveraray v Kinlochshiel) - 3rd Sept. 2016.

Glenurquhart v Kingussie (Marine Harvest Premiership) - 10th Sept. 2016.

Glenurquhart v Kingussie (Marine Harvest Premiership) - 10th Sept. 2016.

Strathdearn Cup Final (Lochcarron v Glenurquhart) - 10th Sept. 2016.

Strathdearn Cup Final (Lochcarron v Glenurquhart) - 10th Sept. 2016.

2016 Kenneth MacMaster U14 Trophy Final (Skye v Kingussie) - 17th Sept. 2016.

2016 Kenneth MacMaster U14 Trophy Final (Skye v Kingussie) - 17th Sept. 2016.

2016 Camanachd Cup Final (Newtonmore v Oban Camanachd) - 17th Sept. 2016.

2016 Camanachd Cup Final (Newtonmore v Oban Camanachd) - 17th Sept. 2016.

Lochaber v Glenurquhart (Marine Harvest Premiership) - 24th Sept. 2016.

Lochaber v Glenurquhart (Marine Harvest Premiership) - 24th Sept. 2016.

Kilmallie v Beauly (Marine Harvest National Division) - 1st Oct. 2016.

Kilmallie v Beauly (Marine Harvest National Division) - 1st Oct. 2016.

Kinlochshiel v Skye Camanachd (Marine Harvest North Div. 1) - 8th Oct. 2016.

Kinlochshiel v Skye Camanachd (Marine Harvest North Div. 1) - 8th Oct. 2016.

Kinlochshiel v Skye Camanachd (Marine Harvest Premiership) - 8th Oct. 2016.

Kinlochshiel v Skye Camanachd (Marine Harvest Premiership) - 8th Oct. 2016.

Skye Camanachd v Fort William (Marine Harvest Premiership) - 15th Oct. 2016.

Skye Camanachd v Fort William (Marine Harvest Premiership) - 15th Oct. 2016.

Scotland v Dublin Women's Shinty Camogie Challenge Match - 22nd Oct. 2016.

Scotland v Dublin Women's  Shinty Camogie Challenge Match - 22nd Oct. 2016.

Under 21 Scotland v Ireland International - 22nd Oct. 2016.

Under 21 Scotland v Ireland International - 22nd Oct. 2016.

Scotland v Ireland Shinty Hurling International - 22nd Oct. 2016.

Scotland v Ireland Shinty Hurling International - 22nd Oct. 2016.

Newtonmore v Skye (Marine Harvest Premiership) - 29th Oct. 2016.

Newtonmore v Skye (Marine Harvest Premiership) - 29th Oct. 2016.

2016 London Shield Final (Skye v Oban) - 5th Nov. 2016.

2016 London Shield Final (Skye v Oban) - 5th Nov. 2016.

2016 Marine Harvest Awards - 21st Oct. 2016.

2016 Marine Harvest Awards - 21st Oct. 2016.